AREA CODE SELECTIONS

CBA PLAYERS SELECTED TO THE AREA CODE GAMES

Upper and Underclass Games

2017
Name Position High School Grad College
Coleman Brigman  OF Valley Christian 2019 Santa Clara
Gabe Briones C King 2019 Southern California
Jasiah Dixon OF Orange Lutheran 2019 Southern California
Marcus Johnson RHP Etiwanda 2019 Duke
Joe Naranjo LHP/1B Ayala 2019 Fullerton
Kai Murphy LHP Red Mountain 2019 Oregon St.
Jake Putnam RHP San Ramon Valley 2019 Gonzaga
Carter Young INF Selah 2019 Vanderbilt
Randy Abshire LHP Otay Ranch 2018 Arizona
Chandler Champlain RHP Santa Margarita 2018 Southern California
Brandon Dieter INF South Hills 2018 Stanford
Kingston Liniak OF Mission Hills 2018 San Diego
Julian Tristan  RHP/OF Northwood 2018 Santa Clara
Cole Winn RHP Orange Lutheran 2018 Mississippi St.
2016
Name Position High School Grad College
Randy Abshire LHP Otay Ranch 2018 Arizona
Chandler Champlain RHP Santa Margarita 2018 Southern California
Kingston Liniak OF Mission Hills 2018 San Diego
Clay Owens INF Norco 2018 Southern California
Nick Allen INF Parker 2017 Southern California
Jeremiah Estrada RHP Palm Desert 2017 UCLA
Tyler Freeman INF Etiwanda 2017 TCU
Garrett Mitchell OF Orange Lutheran 2017 UCLA
Jamaal O'Guinn INF Buchanan 2017 Southern California
Isaiah Page OF/RHP Damien 2017 Michigan
Zach Presno C Buchanan 2017 Fresno St.
Ben Ramirez INF Eastlake 2017 Southern California
Daniel Ritcheson RHP Alemany 2017 San Diego St.
Matt Sauer RHP Righetti 2017 Arizona
Jonathan Stroman RHP La Cueva 2017 Arizona
2015
Name Position High School Grad College
Randy Abshire LHP Otay Ranch 2018 Arizona
Nick Allen INF Parker 2017 Southern California 
Jeremiah Estrada RHP Palm Desert 2017 UCLA
Brian Gursky LHP IMG 2017 Southern California 
Garrett Mitchell OF Orange Lutheran 2017 UCLA
Isaiah Paige OF/RHP Damien 2017 Michigan
Zach Presno C Buchanan 2017 Fresno St.
Ben Ramirez INF Eastlake 2017 Southern California 
Matt Sauer RHP Righetti 2017 Arizona
Blake Wagenseller OF Poway 2017 Cal Poly SLO
Ezele Wicks OF Cypress 2017 Golden West
Jack Dashwood LHP St. Augustine 2016 UC Santa Barbara
Dakota Donovan RHP Pine View 2016 Oregon St.
Dom Fletcher OF Cypress 2016 Arkansas
Cole Henderson INF/RHP Valhalla 2016 Reno
Nick Kahle C Chaminade  2016 Washington
Reggie Lawson RHP Victor Valley 2016 Arizona St.
Chris Lincoln RHP Rancho Verde 2016 UC Santa Barbara
Blake Rutherford OF Chaminade  2016 UCLA
Blake Sabol  C Aliso Niguel 2016 Southern California 
2014
Name Position High School Grad College
Nick Allen INF Francis Parker 2017 Southern California 
Ben Ramirez INF Eastlake 2017 Southern California 
Grant Gambrell RHP Buchanan 2016 Oregon St.
Reggie Lawson RHP Victor Valley  2016 Arizona St.
Chris Lincoln RHP Rancho Verde 2016 UC Santa Barbara
Zack Noll LHP Great Oak 2016 Oregon
Blake Rutherford OF Chaminade 2016 UCLA
Blake Sabol C Aliso Niguel 2016 Southern California 
Kolby Allard LHP San Clemente 2015 UCLA
Luken Baker RHP/INF Oak Ridge 2015 TCU
Chris Betts C LB Wilson 2015 Tennessee
Kevin Collard OF Rancho Buena Vista 2015 San Diego
Kyle Dean OF Poway 2015 BYU
Ross Dodds INF Buchanan 2015 Fresno St.
Bailey Falter LHP Chino Hills 2015 UC Santa Barbara
Peter Lambert RHP San Dimas 2015 UCLA
Nick Madrigal INF Elk Grove 2015 Oregon St.
Nick Meyer C Santa Margarita 2015 Cal Poly SLO
Kyle Molnar RHP Aliso Niguel 2015 UCLA
Austin Moore RHP Marina 2015 Utah
Niko Navarro INF Los Osos 2015 San Diego St.
2013
Name Position High School Grad College
Luken Baker RHP/INF Oak Ridge 2015 TCU
Chris Betts C LB Wilson 2015 Tennessee
Kyle Dean OF Poway 2015 BYU
Bailey Falter LHP Chino Hills 2015 UC Santa Barbara
Kyle Molnar RHP Aliso Niguel 2015 UCLA

Connect with Us

CBA PARTNERS

 

© 2017   Created by California Baseball Academy USA.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service