CAMP ROSTERS

CBA COLLEGE CAMP ROSTERS

  • Players Need to wear their CBA Marucci Navy Jersey with name on back both days and be in full CBA uniform.

  • If you are not a CBA Player, a club team or high school jersey with the number you provided needs to be worn both days.

  • Please refer the the CBA College Camp Schedule for Group and Game times

  • Players should plan on arriving 30 mins before their scheduled time.

  • All players/parents should attend the Coach / Mental Training Talk

  • This is a BBCOR bat event 

  • All players need molded cleats and/or turf shoes

CBA COLLEGE CAMP SCHEDULE

GROUP 1

TEAM STARS 1

# First Name Last Name POS1 POS2 High School  Grad 
2 Kory Margiotta 2B OF Temecula Valley 2023
4 Dane Lee 2B OF Santa Fe Christian  2023
5 Mason Burkhardt  1B RHP Temecula Valley 2023
6 Ty Thomas 3B SS Cajon 2023
11 Joshua Nowlin OF   Edison 2023
18 Brody Wells OF   Eastlake 2024
26 Luke Matlock 2B RHP Cypress 2023
28 Gavin  Lajda C OF Las Vegas  2023
33 Jacob Reffner C INF South Torrance 2023
36 Justin Perez  INF   Temecula Valley 2023
42 Quinton  Harmon  OF   Culver City  2023
53 Joseph Dahlia C 1B Temescal Canyon 2023
56 Jayger Baldwin OF 2B Crimson Cliffs 2023
81 Collin Miskelly 1B LHP Marina 2023
2 Aaron Morris RHP   Crimson Cliffs 2023
3 Dylan Escobar LHP   Rancho Cucamonga 2023
14 Dylan  Goff RHP   Etiwanda 2023
16 Nicholas Williams RHP La Serna 2023

TEAM STRIPES 1

# First Name Last Name POS1 POS2 High School  Grad 
3 Jordan  Treadwell  INF   Murrieta Valley 2023
8 Nate Cena RHP OF Christian 2023
15 Bradley Navarro OF 2B Huntington Beach  2023
16 Adrian Menchaca OF 1B Birmingham Charter 2023
18 Nate Prinkey C 1B Vista Murrieta 2023
21 Derek Leader OF   Santa Fe 2023
21 Dean Berrett OF   Crimson Cliffs 2023
23 Diego Ortiz  1B 3B Charter Oak 2023
24 Isaac De La Torre INF   Canyon View 2023
26 Luis Robles INF   Home School  2024
28 Noah Barba OF   Temecula Valley  2023
32 Ethan Harkey INF   Temecula valley 2023
35 Tyler Wilson LHP OF Marina  2023
50 Isaac Salazar C 1B Saint Anthony’s  2023
1 Jaiven Ross LHP   Crimson Cliffs 2023
8 Kole Acker RHP   Port Angeles  2023
12 Brady Logan RHP   Pacifica  2023
16 Joel Sandoval LHP   Temecula Valley 2023

GROUP 2

TEAM STARS 2

# First Name Last Name POS1 POS2 High School  Grad 
1 Tyler Brazil C INF Cathedral Catholic 2024
10 Lazer Rojas C 1B Warren  2025
12 Israel Espinoza INF OF Warren  2024
12 Zach Woodson 1B OF St. John Bosco  2024
12 Will Marenghi  INF   Santa Fe Christian  2024
13 Quinn Hartman OF   Marina  2024
15 Nick Salmon RHP 3B Corona Del Mar 2024
16 Gavin Valenzuela 1B RHP La Habra 2024
23 Jett Burden OF MIF Huntington Beach 2024
24 Nicholas Lozano 2B OF Edgewood  2024
33 Derek Almeda  INF   Rancho Cucamonga  2024
35 Lorenzo  Anguiano CF  LHP Slam Academy  2024
50 Andrew Shakespeare OF 1B Pine View 2024
96 Isaiah Najera OF 3B La Habra 2024
8 Jared Day RHP   La Habra 2024
9 Carson Flores LHP   La Mirada  2024
26 Lucas Bzura RHP   Mira Costa 2024
28 Kai Witter RHP   St. John Bosco 2024

TEAM STRIPES 2

# First Name Last Name POS1 POS2 High School  Grad 
1 Max Alvarez OF C Bishop Alemany 2024
1 Chris Montes de Oca OF   Etiwanda 2024
2 Fabian  Ochoa INF   Warren  2024
5 Deagen Thayne C OF Pleasant Grove  2024
9 Matthew  Yarc  INF RHP Ayala 2024
12 George Aldada OF 1B Santiago  2024
21 Jake Mestas INF   Diamond Bar  2024
22 Tyler Arnold INF   Rancho Bernardo 2024
23 Jacob Miller  1B OF Desert Mountain 2024
25 Ryan Truman OF   Ramona 2024
27 Johnny Rocco 3B 1B Christian  2024
34 Bryce Buscaglia OF RHP Holtville  2024
47 Michael  Saltzer INF   Legacy Magnet  2024
50 Thomas Pighin RHP 1B Villa Park 2024
15 Joshua Johnson RHP   Rancho Bernardo  2024
19 Brenden Pinney LHP   Nevada Union  2024
23 Dylan Henson RHP   Chaparral 2024
51 Brady Dockan LHP Rancho Bernardo 2024

GROUP 3

TEAM STARS 3

# First Name Last Name POS1 POS2 High School  Grad 
2 Cade Martinez SS OF DeSoto, KS 2025
2 RJ Wilson SS RHP Pleasant Grove 2025
5 Aiden  Bravo C 3B Rancho Cucamonga  2025
5 Luke  Bailey CF RHP Christian  2025
6 Tyson Pettingill MIF C Moapa Valley 2025
7 Mickey Fox LHP OF Yuma Catholic  2025
11 Benji Molina  INF   Christian  2026
14 Caleb Chai C OF Coronado 2025
15 Mason Henry RHP OF Pleasant Grove 2026
16 Trey Chamois 1B RHP Corona Centennial 2026
22 Braxton Reed OF Cerritos  2025
22 Carter Tucker INF Imperial 2025
24 Joey Carey 3B OF Yuma Catholic  2025
54 Andrew Cereghino MIF OF Adv Technical Academy 2026
3 Rudy Padilla LHP   Chino High School 2024
9 Jake Kruse RHP   Grossmont  2025

TEAM STRIPES 3

# First Name Last Name POS1 POS2 High School  Grad 
2 Nick Fitzgerald C OF Faith Lutheran 2026
8 Joshua Enciso OF INF Santiago  2025
12 Horacio Soltero  OF INF Walnut  2024
15 Nicholas Blakeney OF LHP Liberty 2025
16 Alvaro Moreno Jr 3B   Etiwanda High School 2026
21 Jayzic Matos MIF C Liberty 2026
24 Eli Sitzer OF   Pembroke Hill 2025
26 Nathan Snawder INF   UCA 2026
27 Nathaniel Widelski OF 3B Mira Mesa  2025
28 Lucas Hernandez 3B RHP Eleanor Roosevelt  2026
29 Troy Simmonds LHP OF Costa Mesa  2025
34 DeMarco Rojas  1B   Bonita Vista  2026
37 Bradlee Farrer SS C Pleasant Grove  2025
71 JP Ponticello 3B RHP NVLA 2025
2 Troy Sonoqui LHP Millikan 2024
11 Ryan Miller RHP   Willow Canyon  2024
66 Perry Johnson RHP Chino Hills 2024

CBA BASEBALL TWITTER

CBA ON INSTAGRAM

CBA PARTNERS

© 2022   Created by California Baseball Academy USA.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service